parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team 

Name 

Position 

Mr R Latham 

Head Teacher 

Mrs H Nye 

Deputy Headteacher 

Ms D Gospodinova 

Assistant Headteacher 

Ms L Sillett 

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs L Gillespie

SENCO

  

Nursery 

Name 

Position 

Mrs J Edmunds 

Room Lead 

Miss S Delaney 

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs L Popescu 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S Coney 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss A Wyer

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs A Tilbury

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs C Thompson 

ECAT Teaching Assistant 

  

Reception 

Name 

Position 

Ms L Sillett 

Lead Teacher (Nursery & Reception) 

Miss D Pepall 

Teacher 

Miss C Barnes Teaching Assistant  

Mrs N Manning

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs L Parker-Griffiths 

Teaching Assistant 1:1

Miss E Houghton

 Teaching Assistant 1:1 

 Miss H Ross

Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

  

Year 1 

Name 

Position 

Miss G Handley 

Lead Teacher 

Miss K Parkinson 

Teacher 

Mrs J West 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs L Greaves 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

Miss I Smith 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

  

Year 2 

Name 

Position 

Miss A Sussex

 Lead Teacher

Miss G Knight 

Teacher 

Mrs K Nelder-Marsh 

Teacher 

Mrs N Walters

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs N Collins

Teaching Assistant 

Miss P Forkuo 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

 

Year 3 

Name 

Position 

Mrs J Nelder 

Lead Teacher 

Miss L Griggs 

Teacher 

Mrs J Kempster 

Teacher 

Mrs J Hammatt 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

Mrs S Aktar 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

Mrs K Bowers 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

  

Year 4 

Name 

Position 

Miss J Mathers 

Lead Teacher 

Miss G Earnshaw 

Teacher 

 Miss D Farrow 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs M Mokana 

Teaching Assistant 

  

Year 5 

Name 

Position 

Miss Z Deighton

Teacher 

Mrs J Young 

Teacher 

Mrs Z Bush 

Trainee Teacher 

 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

Mrs T Nicholass  

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

  

Year 6 

Name 

Position 

Ms D Gospodinova 

Lead Teacher 

Miss C Peetoom 

Teacher 

Mrs L Dawkins 

Teaching Assistant 1:1 

Mrs A Clingan 

Teaching Assistant 

 

 PLC 

Name 

Position 

Ms S Winship 

 School Counsellor 

Miss B Palmer 

PLC Manager 

Mrs F Beason 

Learning Coach 1:1 

Mrs R Kaur 

Learning Coach 1:1 

Miss A Hayward 

Learning Coach 1:1 

Miss K Collins

Learning Coach 1:1

Miss B Thompson

 Learning Coach 1:1

Mr R Faukungi

Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency)  

Mr S Ifeanyi

Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) 

Miss L Richards

Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) 

  

P.E. Department 

Name 

Position 

Mr D Henderson 

Sports Coach 

Miss Z Barnard 

Graduate Sports Coach 

  

 

Support Staff 

Name 

Position 

Mrs L Barrow 

School Business Manager 

Mrs L Waughman 

Finance Assistant 

Mrs L Bowles 

Pupil Services 

Miss G Conroy 

Business Support Assistant 

Mrs A Parfett 

Initial Teacher Education Manager 

Mrs T Napper 

Pupil Welfare Officer 

Mrs M Herbert

Speech and Language Support

Mrs A Savage 

HLTA 

Mr R Patterson 

Site Manager 

Ms N Ponsonby 

Site Assistant 

Mrs P Crow 

Cleaner 

Mrs E Layton 

Cleaner 

Miss R Henry 

Cleaner 

Mrs K Heath

Cleaner 

 

 

Catalyst Academies Trust Staff 

Name 

Position 

Mr T Parfett 

Chief Executive Officer 

Mrs S Coote 

Operations Director 

Mrs S Lilley 

PA to CEO and HR Co-Ordinator

Miss B Doust

Governance Manager 

Mrs H Rice

Trust SENCO

Top