Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Name | Position |
Mr R Latham | Head Teacher |
Mrs H Nye | Deputy Headteacher |
Ms D Gospodinova | Assistant Headteacher |
Ms L Sillett | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs L Gillespie | Inclusion Lead/PLC Lead |
Mrs H Rice | Trust SENCO |
Nursery
Name | Position |
Mrs J Edmunds | Room Lead |
Miss S Delaney | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Popescu | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Coney | Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Wyer | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Tilbury | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Thompson | ECAT Teaching Assistant |
Reception
Name | Position |
Ms L Sillett | Lead Teacher (Nursery & Reception) |
Miss D Pepall | Teacher |
Mrs J Young | Maternity Leave |
Miss C Barnes | Teaching Assistant |
Miss L Bessant | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Manning | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Parker-Griffiths | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Miss E Houghton | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Miss H Ross | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Year 1
Name | Position |
Miss K Parkinson | Teacher |
Miss G Handley | Teacher |
Mrs J West | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Greaves | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Miss I Smith | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Year 2
Name | Position |
Mrs R Hardy | Teacher (Mon-Wed) |
Miss G Knight | Teacher |
Miss A Sussex | Teacher |
Mrs K Nelder-Marsh | Teacher |
Mrs N Walters | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Collins | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Miss P Forkuo | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Year 3
Name | Position |
Mrs J Nelder | Lead Teacher |
Miss L Griggs | Teacher |
Mrs J Kempster | Teacher |
Mrs J Hammatt | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs S Aktar | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs K Bowers | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Year 4
Name | Position |
Miss J Mathers | Lead Teacher |
Miss G Earnshaw | Teacher |
Miss D Farrow | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Mokana | Teaching Assistant |
Year 5
Name | Position |
Miss Z Deighton | Teacher |
Miss M Ashworth | Teacher |
Mrs Z Bush | Trainee Teacher |
Miss S Reeves | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs T Nicholass | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Year 6
Name | Position |
Ms D Gospodinova | Lead Teacher |
Miss C Peetoom | Teacher |
Mrs L Dawkins | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs A Clingan | Teaching Assistant |
PLC
Name | Position |
Ms S Winship | PLC Manager / School Counsellor |
Miss B Palmer | PLC Manager |
Mrs F Beason | Learning Coach 1:1 |
Mrs R Kaur | Learning Coach 1:1 |
Miss A Hayward | Learning Coach 1:1 |
Miss D Pasquale | Learning Coach 1:1 |
Miss K Collins | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
Mr R Faukungi | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
Miss B Thompson | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
Mr S Ifeanyi | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
Miss L Richards | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
Mr J Durrant | Learning Coach 1:1 (Agency) |
P.E. Department
Name | Position |
Mr D Henderson | Sports Coach |
Miss Z Barnard | Graduate Sports Coach |
Support Staff
Name | Position |
Mrs L Barrow | School Business Manager |
Mrs L Waughman | Finance Assistant |
Mrs L Bowles | Pupil Services |
Miss G Conroy | Business Support Assistant |
Mrs A Parfett | Initial Teacher Education Manager |
Mrs T Napper | Pupil Welfare Officer |
Mrs M Herbert | Speech and Language Support |
Mrs A Savage | HLTA |
Mr R Patterson | Site Manager |
Ms N Ponsonby | Site Assistant |
Mrs P Crow | Cleaner |
Mrs E Layton | Cleaner |
Mrs T Jennings | Cleaner |
Miss R Henry | Cleaner |
Mrs K Heath | Cleaner |
Catalyst Academies Trust Staff
Name | Position |
Mr T Parfett | Chief Executive Officer |
Mrs S Coote | Operations Director |
Mrs S Lilley | PA to CEO and HR Co-Ordinator |
Miss B Doust | Governance Manager |