Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Position

Mr R Latham

Headteacher

Mr M Curtis

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Strata

Assistant Headteacher / PLC Manager / Interim SENCO

Miss T Campbell

Assistant Headteacher / SENCO

Miss H Law

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead

Miss E Pattison

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead

 

Nursery

Name

Position

Mrs S Biney

Nursery Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mr A Stubbs

Nursery Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Miss K Cottis

Nursery Teacher

Mrs V Kiely

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Edmunds

Teaching Assistant

 

Reception

Name

Position

Miss R Agar

Lead Teacher

Miss S Kelly

Teacher

Miss R Franklin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Barratt

Teaching Assistant

Ms A Bruce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Mandel

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss C Mendham

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1

Name

Position

Mr A Stubbs

Lead Teacher

Miss A Ransom

Trainee Teacher

Miss J Osbourne

Lead Teacher

Mrs J Young (maternity leave)

Teacher

Mrs J Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Padden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Williams

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Name

Position

Miss H Law

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead Teacher

Miss E Epstein

Teacher

Mrs C Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Walters

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3

Name

Position

Miss A Storr

Teacher

Miss A Alli

Teacher

Mrs M Hall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Dawkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Bowles

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Name

Position

Mrs J Nelder

Lead Teacher

Mrs K Kular

Teacher

Mr E Moughton

Trainee Teacher

Miss S Reeves

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Du-Val

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Hirst

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Ward

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Name

Position

Miss C Sampson

Lead Teacher

Miss H Rogers

Teacher

Mrs A Clingan

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hammatt

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Name

Position

Miss E Pattison

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead Teacher

Ms D Gospodinova

Lead Teacher

Miss C Stephens

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr M Thompson

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Holden

Teaching Assistant

 

Name

Position

Mr D Henderson

PE Teacher

Mr C Lock

Graduate Teaching Assistant (Sport)

Miss C Stephens

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr M Thompson

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Savage

HLTA

Mrs M Herbert

Speech and Language Assistant

 

PLC

Name

Position

Mrs R Strata

Assistant Headteacher / PLC Manager

Mr M Cohen

PLC Assistant Manager / Learning Coach

Ms S Winship

PLC Assistant Manager / Learning Coach

Mr D Fuller

Learning Coach

Mrs C Chandler

Learning Coach

Miss H McTaggart

Learning Coach

Mr S Olunlade

Learning Coach

Mrs T Napper

Learning Coach

Miss C Currie

Learning Coach

Mrs K Melpuss

Learning Coach

Mrs N Turner

Learning Coach

 

Support Staff

Name

Position

Mrs S Coote

Operations Director

Mrs S Lilley

Governance Manager

Mrs T Smart

Bursar

Mrs L Waughman

Finance and Personnel Support Officer

Mrs E Halcrow

Secretary

Mrs D Plumb

Office Assistant

Mrs A Parfett

Initial Teacher Education Manager

Mrs A Michelow

Teaching School Administrator

Mrs S Haysom

Teaching School Special Projects Administrator

Mrs E Ridgewell

Parent Partnership Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Barnes

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mr S Sanger

Site Manager

Ms D Curtis

Assistant Caretaker / MDA

Mrs P Crow

Cleaner

Ms N Ponsonby

Cleaner/MDA

Mrs D Dalecka

Cleaner

Ms M O'Donoghue

Cleaner

Ms E Layton

Cleaner

 

Midday Assistants

Name

Position

Mrs K Cooney

MDA

Mrs A Willmott

MDA

Mrs M Herbert

MDA

Mrs R Kerrison

MDA

Mrs L Troy

MDA

Mrs E Layton

MDA / Cleaner

Mrs M Hirst

PLC MDA 

Ms D Curtis

MDA / Assistant Caretaker

Mrs J Hammatt

MDA

Mrs S Coney

MDA

Mrs K Miller

MDA

Mrs F Ward

MDA

Mrs L Flanagan

MDA