Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Position

Mr R Latham

Headteacher

Miss T Campbell

Assistant Headteacher / SENCO 

Mrs R Strata

Assistant Headteacher / PLC Manager

Mrs B Laosebikan

Assistant Headteacher

Miss H Law

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead

Miss E Pattison

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead

 

Nursery

Name

Position

Ms S Savoury

Nursery Teacher

Miss V Cunningham

Nursery Nurse

Miss E Stubley

Teaching Assistant

 

Reception

Name

Position

Miss R Agar

Lead Teacher

Miss S Kelly

Teacher

Mrs K Tennyson

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Franklin

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Ransom

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Barratt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Kiely

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1

Name

Position

Mr A Stubbs

Lead Teacher

Mrs J Young

Teacher

Mrs K Hammersley

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Bruce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Blundell

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Mandel

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Name

Position

Miss H Law

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead Teacher

Mrs S Bevan

Teacher

Mrs C Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Walters

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Moore

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss E Epstein

Trainee Teacher

 

Year 3

Name

Position

Miss J Osbourne

Lead Teacher

Miss A Alli

Teacher

Mrs M Hall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Du-Val

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Padden

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Name

Position

Mrs J Nelder

Lead Teacher

Mrs Robertson / Mrs K Kular

Teacher

Mrs L Dawkins

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Reeves

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Name

Position

Mrs L Robertson

Lead Teacher

Miss C Sampson

Teacher

Miss H Rogers

Teacher

Mrs A Clingan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hammatt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Jusic

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Name

Position

Miss E Pattison

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead Teacher

Ms D Gospodinova

Lead Teacher

Mrs L Griffiths

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Holden

Teaching Assistant

Ms J Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Mr M Foster

Teaching Assistant

 

Name

Position

Mrs K Kular

KS1 PP Teacher

Mr D Henderson

PE Teacher

Mr C Lock

Graduate Teaching Assistant (Sport)

Mrs A Savage

HLTA

Mrs M Herbert

Speech and Language Assistant

 

PLC

Name

Position

Mrs R Strata

Assistant Headteacher / PLC Manager

Mr M Cohen

PLC Assistant Manager / Learning Coach

Ms S Winship

PLC Assistant Manager / Learning Coach

Mr D Fuller

Learning Coach

Mr E Moughton

Learning Coach

Mrs C Chandler

Learning Coach

Mrs S Dawkins

Learning Coach

Mr S Olunlade

Learning Coach

Mr M Thompson

Learning Coach

Mrs T Napper

Learning Coach

Mrs M Hirst

PLC MDA

 

Support Staff

Name

Position

Mrs S Coote

Operations Director

Mrs S Lilley

Governance Manager

Mrs T Smart

Bursar

Mrs L Waughman

Finance and Personnel Support Officer

Mrs E Halcrow

Secretary

Mrs D Plumb

Office Assistant

Mrs A Parfett

Initial Teacher Education Manager

Mrs M Fox

Teaching School Administrator

Mrs E Ridgewell

Parent Partnership Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Barnes

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mr S Sanger

Site Manager

Ms D Curtis

Assistant Caretaker / MDA

Mrs P Crow

Cleaner

Ms N Ponsonby

Cleaner / MDA

Mr K Mann

Cleaner

Ms P Corleys

Cleaner

 

Midday Assistants

Name

Position

Mrs K Cooney

MDA

Mrs A Willmott

MDA

Mrs K Hebb

MDA

Mrs M Coombes

MDA

Mrs R Kerrison

MDA

Mrs L Troy

MDA

Mrs E Layton

MDA / Cleaner

Ms L Latham

MDA / Cleaner

Ms D Curtis

MDA / Assistant Caretaker